Class of 2014 Western PA. Hot Player List

FP2 – 2013 Hot Player List

*QUARTERBACKS
 Zack Bradeley, Catasauqua, 6-1 180

J.J. Cosentino, Pittsburgh C.C., 6-5 230

C.J. Curry, Berwick, 6-2 195

Dashawn Darden, Cardinal O’Hara, 5-10 175

JaQuan Davidson, Elizabeth Forward, 6-4 170

Delorian Day, Hempfield, 6-1 170

Andrew Ford, Cedar Cliff, 6-3 195

Chase Keller, Greensburg C.C., 6-4 195

Chandler Kincaid, Blackhawk, 6-6 215

Mark Pyles, Lebanon, 6-0 205

Matt Shaffer, Richland, 6-2 200
Josh Crawford, Shaler Area, 6-1 190

ATHLETES
 Brendan Blair, Sto-Rox, 5-11 185

Chad Garnett, Fox Chapel, 5-8 170

Harry Randall, Woodland Hills, 5-11 180

Jay Stone, Central York, 5-10 165

Rasaan Stewart, Perkiomen Valley, 6-1 175

Lenny Williams, Sto-Rox, 5-11 180

Elijah Zeise, North Allegheny, 6-2 185

RUNNING BACKS

Ryley Angeline, Downingtown East, 6-3 220

Jared Brevard, Shady Side Academy, 5-10 150

Dennis Briggs, Shady Side Academy, 5-10, 180

Javon Brown, Monessen, 5-8 160

Daiqwon Buckley, Dunmore, 5-11 215

Ra’Von Burton, Catasauqua, 5-11 190

Mike Class, Pennridge, 5-11 185

John Ford, Red Land, 5-11 185

Nigel Garnett, Fox Chapel, 5-9 175

Jarred Jones, Spring-Ford, 5-10 190

Shai McKenzie, Washington, 5-11 215

Terry Swanson, Aliquippa, 5-9 180

James Wheeler, West Mifflin, 5-10 170

Greg White, West Catholic, 5-9 180

Daquan Worley, Coatesville, 5-10 185

WIDE RECEIVERS

Troy Apke, Mount Lebanon, 6-2 175

Bamasa Bailor, Carlisle, 6-2 190

Swahneek Brown, Mechanicsburg, 6-2 185

Ty Cook, South Allegheny, 6-1 180

Elijah Cotrell, Beaver Falls, 6-2 175
Zach Carney, Shaler Area, 5-9 175

Eddie Edwards, Hampton, 5-11 165

Felix Manus-Schell, Cathedral Prep, 5-9 175

Elias Quinter, Muhlenberg, 6-3 185

JC Show, Abington Heights, 6-2 205

Ajan Smith, Steel Valley, 6-2 185

Thaddius Smith, Cardinal O’Hara, 5-10 175

Tyree Spearman, McDowell, 5-11 175

Jamie Szymczak, McDowell, 6-1 190

Justin Watson, South Fayette, 6-3 190

K.J. Williams, Bethlehem Liberty, 6-2 190

Malik Hooker, New Castle, 6-2 185

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Anthony Davis, Gateway, 6-1 175

Dravon Henry, Aliquippa, 5-11 180

Liugi Lista-Brinza, Pittsburgh C.C., 5-10 175

Paryss Marshall, Catasauqua, 6-1 180

Jay Morrison, Baldwin, 5-10 155

Owen Nearhoff, Mars, 6-0 180

Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 6-3 205

Delvon Randall, Gateway, 6-0 175

Forest Reznor, Grove City, 5-10 185

DeAndre Scott, Imhotep Charter, 5-10 180

TIGHT ENDS/DEFENSIVE ENDS

Alec Bloom, Ligonier Valley, 6-3 235

Bo Bosch, Chesnut Ridge, 6-3 230

Marcuis Brown, Pleasant Valley, 6-6 275

Tyler Burke, Coatesville, 6-4 240

Evan Butts, Episcopal Academy, 6-4 225

Luke Carrezola, Neshaminy, 6-3 247

Trey Klock, Lower Dauphin, 6-4 245

Lukas Damian, Marion Catholic, 6-1 225

Joe Hobbs, Mechanicsburg, 6-3 240

Anthony Khalife, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin, 6-4 255

Rich Nace, Panther Valley, 6-5 230

Hez Trahan, Roman Catholic, 6-4 235

William Updegrove, Berwick, 6-4 220

LINEMEN

Scott Augustine, McDowell, 6-4 275

Tyrone Barge, Imhotep Charter, 6-2 265

Noah Beh, Scranton Prep, 6-6 255

Alex Bookser, Mount Lebanon, 6-6 295

Brock Boxen, Beaver Falls, 6-3 275

Sam Breese, Lakeview, 6-3 265

Dalton Brill, Central Dauphin, 6-4 290

Mike Caputo, Unionville, 6-2 290

Tyler Cavanes, Mahanoy Area, 6-5 250

Jaleel Fields, Aliquippa, 6-2 270

Eric Gallo, Council Rock South, 6-2 280

Mike Grimm, Bethel Park, 6-6 311

Dustin Jones, Lake Lehman, 6-1 240

Shane Kraynik, Pennridge, 6-5 240

James McHale, Dunmore, 6-6 285

Connor Moorehart, Mifflin County, 6-5 270

Ryan Paulish, Old Forge, 6-4 280

Alec Petrillo, Downingtown East, 6-3 270

Corey Pinkerton, Steel Valley, 6-3 260

Ben Rarrick, Abington Heights, 6-3 265

Luke Ritter, Delaware Valley, 6-8 280

Joe Robak, Gateway, 6-3 225

Nathan Rummel, Freeport, 6-3 280

David Shaw, Spring Grove, 6-6 280

Kyle Stearley, Berwick, 6-3 290

Rick Young, Souderton, 6-2 290

LINEBACKERS

Donovan Cobb, Aliquippa, 6-1 200

Allen Cratsenberg, Highlands, 6-3 225

Kevin Givins, Altoona, 6-2 215
Tim Nichol, Shaler Area, 6-1 215
Ryan Fitzpatrick, Shaler Area 6-1 210

Christian Lezzer, Clearfield, 6-2 215

Justice Rawlins, Monessen, 6-0 220

Shane Schuback, Old Forge, 6-1 210

Jordan Sekol, Old Forge, 6-2 220

Nate Stone, Greensburg C.C., 6-2 220

Brenon Thrift, Gateway, 6-3 230

Niko Thorpe, Pittsburgh C.C., 5-9 180

Chase Winovich, Thomas Jefferson, 6-4 220

Quinton Wirginis, Fox Chapel, 6-2 225

KICKERS

Nick Boumerhi, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6-0 185

Joe Julius, Lower Dauphin, 6-0 185

Up Next: WPIAL Football Summer 2013